UT3 Linux: Please wait…

Ich hab ja gedacht ich les nicht richtig:

Ryan Gordon sent the following message to the UT3 for Linux mailing list:

I just wanted to drop a note and say that the UT3 linux and mac work is still ongoing.
Largely we’re just optimizing and fixing annoying bugs at the moment.

No release date at the moment. Yes, I know we’re already 16 months late.
I’m sorry, we’ll get you the game as soon as we can.

Thanks for your eternal patience,
–ryan.

(Quelle)

Wir sollen uns bitte gedulden? Ja? Sollen wir das? Ist das ein Scherz? Behaltet euren Mist… Aber echt.

Schreib einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Diese Website verwendet Akismet, um Spam zu reduzieren. Erfahre mehr darüber, wie deine Kommentardaten verarbeitet werden.